Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4024,600
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2895,151
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2945,154
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6165,354
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,8951,177
AzulArgentina 2,1651,346
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8128,583
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6448,479
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0829,372
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1029,385
AmberleyAustralia 14,2368,846
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8027,334
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9427,421
AimoresBrazil 676420
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,319820
AltamiraBrazil 1,9971,241
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8261,135
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 423263
ApodiBrazil 1,9561,216
AracajuBrazil 1,542958
AracuaiBrazil 698434
AragarcasBrazil 724450
AraxaBrazil 12175
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,7481,086
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6806,637
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6516,618
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0247,472
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4867,137
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8665,510
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8645,508
AbecheChad 8,3825,209
AntofagastaChile 2,3911,486
AricaChile 2,4121,499
AltaiChina 15,0299,339
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0552,520
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0642,525
AraucaColombia 3,9892,479
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1473,198
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0293,125
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0343,128
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0506,245
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2146,347
AswanEgypt 9,9936,210
AsyutEgypt 9,9606,189
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9893,722
AsmaraEritrea 10,2316,358
AssabEritrea 10,5296,543
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9706,195
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0305,611
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7916,084
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3517,054
AccraGhana 5,9233,681
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1776,324
AthensGreece 9,8646,130
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8536,123
AasiaatGreenland 9,9356,174
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6175,976
AputiteqGreenland 9,9006,152
AkureyriIceland 9,9046,155
AgraIndia 14,4628,987
AhmedabadIndia 13,8658,616
AkolaIndia 14,2668,865
AllahabadIndia 14,8149,205
AmritsarIndia 14,1888,817
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,27610,736
AbadanIran 11,6677,250
ArakIran 11,9097,401
AlbengaItaly 9,1355,676
AlgheroItaly 8,9095,536
AmendolaItaly 9,4735,887
AnconaItaly 9,4525,874
ArezzoItaly 9,3335,799
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5483,447
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6103,486
AbashiriJapan 17,19010,682
AburatsuJapan 18,78311,672
AikawaJapan 17,99611,183
AjiroJapan 18,28111,360
AkitaJapan 17,76611,040
AkuneJapan 18,71711,631
AomoriJapan 17,63110,956
AsahikawaJapan 17,27910,738
AsosanJapan 18,63611,580
AmmanJordan 10,6136,595
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,3138,894
AinaziLatvia 10,9136,782
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9666,193
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2046,341
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7716,072
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2136,346
AtarMauritania 5,9013,667
AgalegaMauritius 11,0326,855
AcapulcoMexico 7,0564,384
AayanbulagMongolia 15,7499,787
AltaiMongolia 15,6529,726
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,0829,994
AgadirMorocco 6,9614,326
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5475,933
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8057,335
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9717,439
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0967,517
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8297,350
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2347,603
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2477,611
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2497,612
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4913,412
AgadezNiger 7,3454,564
AsuncionParaguay 1,168726
ArequipaPeru 2,5861,607
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,84311,709
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3495,188
AradRomania 10,1236,291
AjanRussia 15,9979,940
AldanRussia 15,7439,783
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,1647,559
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8908,631
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,53810,277
AnadyrRussia 14,1058,765
ArkhangelskRussia 11,9647,435
ArmavirRussia 11,4957,143
AstrakhanRussia 12,0487,487
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8337,975
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1475,063
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1395,058
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1775,081
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9414,935
Abu HamedSudan 9,8526,122
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6475,995
AqiqSudan 10,2746,385
ArbaatSudan 10,2196,350
AromaSudan 9,9766,199
AtbaraSudan 9,8386,113
Abu KamalSyria 11,1366,920
AleppoSyria 10,8806,761
AranyaprathetThailand 16,73610,400
AtakpameTogo 6,1583,827
AdanaTurkey 10,7526,681
AfyonTurkey 10,4386,486
AnkaraTurkey 10,6766,634
AntalyaTurkey 10,3716,445
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7277,908
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6105,972
AberporthUk 9,0865,646
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1335,675
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9486,803
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0126,843
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1077,524
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0897,513
ArtigasUruguay 1,423884
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4934,656
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9625,569
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6856,640
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0955,030
Ada, MnUsa 9,0005,593
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9054,913
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0844,402
Akron, OhUsa 7,6844,775
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8815,519
Albany, GaUsa 7,0214,363
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5394,685
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5365,304
Albion, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7825,457
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8295,486
Algona, IaUsa 8,5205,294
Alice, TxUsa 7,6594,759
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3964,596
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9845,582
Alma, MiUsa 8,0444,998
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1625,072
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2565,131
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4375,243
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4364,621
Amite, LaUsa 7,3264,552
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6697,872
Anderson, InUsa 7,8304,866
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2284,492
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6324,743
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9054,913
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5057,150
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8904,281
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4664,018
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2424,500
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6865,397
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6536,620
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3165,168
Athens, GaUsa 7,1534,445
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1894,467
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2434,501
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0309,340
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0264,366
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8966,149
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1085,039
Austin, TxUsa 7,8004,847
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2958,262
AndizanUzbekistan 13,9588,674
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1092,553
AdenYemen 10,7556,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -