Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5548,423
BustAfghanistan 13,1978,201
BatnaAlgeria 8,4355,242
BecharAlgeria 7,5294,679
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4175,230
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4294,617
BiskraAlgeria 8,3285,175
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9424,935
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,7582,957
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,8072,987
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,8192,995
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,4732,780
ByrdAntarctica 7,4164,608
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,4661,532
BarilocheArgentina 3,2011,989
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9001,181
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2118,831
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2438,851
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5899,687
BrestBelarus 10,5886,580
BrusselsBelgium 9,4075,846
Belize CityBelize 6,1483,820
BeninBenin 6,2083,858
BohiconBenin 6,2243,868
BermudaBermuda 6,1643,830
BageBrazil 1,371852
BambuiBrazil 163101
BarbacenaBrazil 389242
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7121,064
BarcelosBrazil 2,7501,709
BarraBrazil 1,147713
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,6901,050
BarreirasBrazil 969602
BelémBrazil 2,1271,322
Belo HorizonteBrazil 372231
BelterraBrazil 2,1531,338
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,322822
Bom JesusBrazil 952592
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 916569
BrasiliaBrazil 533331
BrevesBrazil 2,1241,320
BurgasBulgaria 10,3746,447
BurundiBurundi 8,4995,281
BatouriCameroon 7,2904,530
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0114,978
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6396,611
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3136,409
Banff, AbCanada 10,3576,436
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1275,050
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1345,054
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1446,304
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2475,746
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9744,955
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3805,829
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5555,937
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8876,144
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1306,916
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7384,187
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1406,923
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0706,879
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7054,788
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4035,222
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,5822,226
BeijingChina 17,36210,789
BarranquillaColombia 4,6002,859
Benito SalasColombia 4,0092,491
BogotáColombia 4,0482,516
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9966,212
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3995,219
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7444,813
BaniDominican Republic 4,9863,098
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0223,121
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9953,104
BahariyaEgypt 9,8286,107
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0586,250
BiarritzFrance 8,5205,294
BordeauxFrance 8,6755,391
BrestFrance 8,7805,456
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7916,706
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7926,706
BitamGabon 6,8884,280
BanjulGambia 5,0663,148
BerlinGermany 10,0046,217
BrockenGermany 9,8136,098
BokeGuinea 4,9983,106
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0123,115
BudapestHungary 10,0456,242
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0536,247
BangaloreIndia 14,1268,778
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9028,639
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1629,422
BikanerIndia 14,0078,704
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,04910,595
BabolsarIran 12,2267,598
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3487,673
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9667,436
Bandar LengehIran 12,1817,569
BirjandIran 12,7387,916
BushehrIran 11,8667,374
BaghdadIraq 11,3897,077
BasraIraq 11,6297,227
BelmulletIreland 9,0495,623
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0295,611
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5235,918
BergamoItaly 9,3445,806
BolognaItaly 9,3675,821
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4975,901
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3685,821
BrindisiItaly 9,5805,953
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8243,619
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5973,478
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,1038,764
BeirutLebanon 10,6426,613
BenghaziLibya 9,2765,764
BirzaiLithuania 10,8546,745
BitolaMacedonia 9,8496,120
BlantyreMalawi 8,6335,365
BvumbweMalawi 8,6355,366
BintuluMalaysia 17,15210,658
BamakoMali 5,6733,525
Bko-SMali 5,6713,524
BougounMali 5,6303,499
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3953,974
BaitagMongolia 15,3359,529
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,3559,542
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,0809,993
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,62510,331
BayandelgerMongolia 16,66310,355
BayankhongorMongolia 15,9599,917
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,47410,237
BulganMongolia 15,9529,913
BhamawMyanmar 16,36610,170
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7107,276
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9417,420
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3743,339
BilmaNiger 7,8904,903
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9084,293
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5457,174
BergenNorway 10,1696,319
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1686,318
BjornoyaNorway 11,5417,172
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9846,826
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7926,706
BadinPakistan 13,5218,402
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,0228,714
BalakotPakistan 14,0588,736
BarkhanPakistan 13,6838,502
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8062,987
BascoPhilippines 18,91111,752
BialystokPoland 10,6086,592
BejaPortugal 7,7134,793
BragancaPortugal 8,0985,032
BistritaRomania 10,3906,457
BucharestRomania 10,3686,443
BajkitRussia 14,6659,113
BarabinskRussia 14,1058,765
BarnaulRussia 14,4959,007
BerezovoRussia 13,1448,168
BiserRussia 12,8858,007
BlagovescenskRussia 16,67910,364
BogdarinRussia 15,9209,893
BogucanyRussia 14,9529,291
BomnakRussia 16,20310,069
BorRussia 14,4088,953
BorzjaRussia 16,40910,197
BratskRussia 15,3009,507
BelgradeSerbia 9,9916,208
BoSierra Leone 5,0243,122
BontheSierra Leone 4,9323,065
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9656,192
BerberaSomalia 10,6666,628
BusanSouth Korea 18,36011,409
BadajozSpain 7,8444,875
BarcelonaSpain 8,5605,319
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3135,166
BabanusaSudan 8,9535,564
BaselSwitzerland 9,3485,809
BernSwitzerland 9,2985,778
BangkokThailand 16,53710,276
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,54810,283
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,47110,235
BizerteTunisia 8,7845,458
BalikesirTurkey 10,2716,383
BursaTurkey 10,3876,455
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0768,126
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2385,741
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2335,738
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2345,738
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2455,745
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0985,653
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1835,706
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7716,072
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3054,539
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8537,987
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8547,987
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5564,695
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3484,566
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6565,379
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3814,586
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3654,577
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6684,765
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3265,174
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1336,297
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3098,270
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6014,724
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7157,901
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4557,740
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1295,052
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6015,966
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5704,704
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3194,548
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8166,100
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1955,714
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2954,533
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9874,342
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7046,652
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9954,347
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3194,548
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9846,204
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5214,674
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3804,586
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4044,601
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4165,230
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5694,704
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0244,986
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6954,782
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3574,572
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7034,787
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3264,553
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7464,813
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2345,117
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3944,595
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4684,641
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1545,688
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4494,629
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7484,815
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7524,817
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4574,634
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1775,081
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6884,777
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1876,330
BajsunUzbekistan 13,5208,401
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8972,422
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1612,586
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8504,878
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8464,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -