Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,3088,269
ChlefAlgeria 8,1295,052
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4945,278
CeresArgentina 1,7891,112
ChamicalArgentina 2,1801,355
ChepesArgentina 2,2551,401
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,3502,082
ConcordiaArgentina 1,595991
CórdobaArgentina 2,0571,278
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,0591,280
CorrientesArgentina 1,382859
CairnsAustralia 15,6129,702
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5618,427
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5659,051
CedunaAustralia 14,1568,797
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5889,065
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3519,540
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0598,736
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0079,947
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9488,667
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3218,899
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8079,823
CharnocksBarbados 3,9632,463
CotonouBenin 6,2083,858
C. ItapemirimBrazil 660410
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 620385
CabroboBrazil 1,596992
CaceresBrazil 1,192741
CaetiteBrazil 885550
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,9351,202
Campo GrandeBrazil 748465
Campo MouraoBrazil 640397
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 309192
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6871,048
CanavieirasBrazil 1,048651
CaparaoBrazil 580360
CapinopolisBrazil 305190
CaratingaBrazil 558347
CaravelasBrazil 915568
CarinhanhaBrazil 802498
CarolinaBrazil 1,470913
Castro, ParanáBrazil 539335
CataguasesBrazil 501311
CatalaoBrazil 269167
CatanduvaBrazil 172107
CaxiasBrazil 1,7991,118
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,031640
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1041,308
Cel. PachecoBrazil 449279
ChapecoBrazil 900560
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,340833
CipoBrazil 1,420882
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,382859
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 451280
CordeiroBrazil 550342
CorrentinaBrazil 837520
CorumbaBrazil 1,065662
CoximBrazil 802498
CrateusBrazil 1,8601,156
CuiabaBrazil 1,073667
CuritibaBrazil 573356
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2606,376
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9646,813
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7666,069
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0236,228
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2915,774
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6857,261
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1566,933
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3687,064
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3095,163
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3856,454
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2755,142
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8504,878
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5934,718
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5984,722
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7264,801
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0576,249
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8095,474
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3945,216
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7936,085
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5227,160
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2566,373
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2426,365
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3925,215
Comox, BcCanada 10,8796,761
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9196,785
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9186,163
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1656,317
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2856,391
ChicoChile 3,6342,258
ChillanChile 2,9771,850
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,0671,906
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,4401,517
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,6392,261
Curico-General FreireChile 2,8251,755
ChangchunChina 17,33710,774
ChangduChina 16,30110,129
ChangshaChina 17,84511,089
ChengduChina 16,94810,532
ChongqingChina 17,21910,700
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1892,603
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6275,983
CamagueyCuba 5,7213,555
CasablancaCuba 6,1613,828
ChebCzech Republic 9,7986,088
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1716,321
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0933,165
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0663,148
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0533,140
CanarEcuador 3,9582,459
CairoEgypt 10,1316,296
CaenFrance 9,0365,615
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9665,572
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,8731,786
CocobeachGabon 6,6474,131
CologneGermany 9,5575,939
ChiosGreece 10,0746,260
CorfuGreece 9,6646,005
ConakryGuinea 4,9893,100
CatacamasHonduras 5,7643,582
CholutecaHonduras 5,7473,571
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3988,947
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8169,828
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8169,828
ChahbaharIran 12,7157,901
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0425,619
ClonesIreland 9,1555,689
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1045,658
CorkIreland 8,8995,530
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8955,527
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8665,509
CameriItaly 9,2715,761
CampobassoItaly 9,4015,842
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9575,566
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8875,523
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8595,505
Cape MeleItaly 9,1315,674
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3505,810
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1795,704
CerviaItaly 9,4125,848
CiampinoItaly 9,2755,763
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3075,783
Cisa PassItaly 9,2775,765
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2395,741
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5535,936
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1375,678
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4195,853
ChibaJapan 18,18711,302
ChichibuJapan 18,18511,300
ChichijimaJapan 18,79611,680
ChoshiJapan 18,14311,274
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7086,654
ChilekaMalawi 8,6335,365
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5565,317
ChitipaMalawi 8,6715,388
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3355,179
ComitanMexico 6,3663,956
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,48110,863
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,55510,287
ChoirMongolia 16,38710,183
CasablancaMorocco 7,3474,565
ChindeMozambique 8,6855,397
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8039,820
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7167,280
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8097,339
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0097,462
CondegaNicaragua 5,6883,535
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5739,677
ChejuNorth Korea 18,45511,468
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,03011,204
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,21711,320
ChhorPakistan 13,6248,466
ChitralPakistan 13,9238,652
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 919571
ConcepcionParaguay 1,078670
CajamarcaPeru 3,6572,273
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6462,266
ChiclayoPeru 3,8082,366
ChimbotePeru 3,5652,215
CuzcoPeru 2,7151,687
CzestochowaPoland 10,2406,363
CoimbraPortugal 7,8724,892
CalafatRomania 10,1186,288
CeahlauRomania 10,4826,513
ClujRomania 10,3086,405
ConstantaRomania 10,5396,549
CraiovaRomania 10,2016,339
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4808,377
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,3698,308
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,1268,778
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7488,543
Cape UelenRussia 13,5208,402
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,98310,553
CaraRussia 15,8069,822
Cerdyn’Russia 12,7467,921
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1128,769
ChitaRussia 16,14110,030
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,14110,030
CokurdahRussia 14,3578,921
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,9319,900
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5864,093
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,59410,933
CaceresSpain 7,9224,923
CadizSpain 7,6774,771
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0204,984
CordobaSpain 7,8714,891
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1518,794
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,75110,409
ChanthaburiThailand 16,65710,351
Chiang MaiThailand 16,49710,252
Chiang RaiThailand 16,61110,322
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,56810,296
ChumphonThailand 16,27710,115
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1796,325
CorumTurkey 10,8636,751
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2138,211
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4128,335
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0765,640
CernovcyUkraine 10,5436,552
ChernigovUkraine 11,0326,855
CarrascoUruguay 1,7971,117
ColoniaUruguay 1,8491,149
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6552,893
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7514,817
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Camden, ScUsa 7,0304,369
Canton, NyUsa 7,8064,851
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6945,402
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8794,274
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7764,832
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Casper, WyUsa 9,2815,767
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6306,606
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4214,611
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1114,419
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4635,259
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8684,268
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8784,274
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4584,635
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1374,435
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2854,527
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6415,369
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3544,570
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7364,807
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6164,732
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0354,372
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7185,418
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0545,626
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0775,019
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1025,034
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2296,356
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7184,796
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1245,669
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6764,770
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6774,771
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6374,746
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4215,233
Clark, SdUsa 8,9045,533
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6194,735
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6264,739
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6225,358
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7504,816
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2155,105
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4658,368
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9554,943
College Park, MdUsa 7,2974,535
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8915,525
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0815,022
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0324,370
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Columbus, InUsa 7,7434,811
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1115,040
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6704,766
Conception, MoUsa 8,3435,184
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4735,265
Conway, ArUsa 7,7634,824
Conway, ScUsa 6,9254,304
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6094,728
Corning, ArUsa 7,7804,835
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6364,745
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6064,726
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8414,873
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6174,733
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5376,548
Covington, LaUsa 7,3144,545
Covington, TnUsa 7,7194,796
Crete, NeUsa 8,5425,308
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5205,916
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9268,032
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9268,032
CaracasVenezuela 4,0552,520
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6452,265
CoroVenezuela 4,3082,677
ChipataZambia 8,4635,259
ChomaZambia 7,7904,840
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2465,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -