Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9204,921
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1465,062
DavisAntarctica 9,1865,708
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9209,893
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34410,156
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6879,127
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9058,641
DhakaBangladesh 15,6829,745
D’UccleBelgium 9,4075,846
DiamantinaBrazil 477296
DiamantinoBrazil 1,175730
DouradosBrazil 787489
DoualaCameroon 6,8044,228
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9344,930
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4735,887
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5237,160
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8204,860
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1026,278
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1105,039
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0065,597
DuianChina 16,24510,095
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7056,031
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5156,534
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1883,224
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0623,145
DabaaEgypt 9,9136,160
DakhlaEgypt 9,7056,031
DijonFrance 9,1855,708
DresdenGermany 9,9456,180
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,9926,830
DebrecenHungary 10,2136,347
DalatangiIceland 9,9666,193
DaltonganjIndia 15,0349,342
DarbhangaIndia 15,2359,467
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,13010,023
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,13910,029
DumkaIndia 15,3589,544
DwarkaIndia 13,4938,385
DezfulIran 11,7367,293
DublinIreland 9,1265,671
DecimomannuItaly 8,8665,510
DobbiacoItaly 9,5705,947
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5623,456
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5906,581
DagorettiKenya 9,3525,812
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9486,803
DedzaMalawi 8,6095,350
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,36210,167
DashbalbarMongolia 16,41310,199
DaweiMyanmar 16,30610,133
De BiltNetherlands 9,5475,932
De KooyNetherlands 9,5885,958
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5905,959
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8937,390
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8327,353
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7107,276
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2136,347
DalbandinPakistan 13,1578,176
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,8178,586
DirPakistan 13,9238,652
DroshPakistan 13,9188,649
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,63411,579
DohaQatar 11,8307,352
DorohoiRomania 10,5566,560
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3418,290
DudinkaRussia 13,7628,552
DzardzanRussia 14,6259,088
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7267,286
DakarSenegal 5,1073,174
DaruSierra Leone 5,1043,172
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8064,851
DamazinSudan 9,6335,986
DongolaSudan 9,5625,942
DamascusSyria 10,7156,658
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7166,659
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1016,898
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6558,485
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3915,836
DjerbaTunisia 8,6165,354
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1936,956
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5095,909
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2635,756
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1706,941
DonetskUkraine 11,3487,051
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1977,579
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2414,500
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2984,535
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9234,924
Danville, IlUsa 7,9374,932
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0124,357
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3346,421
David City, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7204,797
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2536,371
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0574,385
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6505,997
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9774,957
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Delphine, InUsa 7,9694,952
Denton, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9655,571
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3835,209
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4975,901
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8944,906
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5694,704
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8446,117
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2155,105
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4945,278
Dover, DeUsa 7,2594,511
Dover, TnUsa 7,5994,722
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2875,150
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7325,426
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8254,862
Durham, NhUsa 7,4674,640
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9923,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -