Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8214,860
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3135,166
EsquelArgentina 3,3272,067
EzeizaArgentina 1,9231,195
East SaleAustralia 13,3178,275
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8638,615
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8638,615
EssendonAustralia 13,4078,332
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 461287
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,221759
EspinosaBrazil 790491
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2185,107
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3606,438
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3746,446
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3716,445
Edson, AbCanada 10,5406,550
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1356,919
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2526,371
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4955,900
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3207,035
Eureka, NtCanada 11,4097,090
ErlianChina 16,81710,450
El CaranoColombia 4,3232,686
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2856,391
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0953,166
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9633,084
El ArishEgypt 10,3866,454
El TorEgypt 10,2506,369
ErfurtGermany 9,7776,076
EssenGermany 9,5895,959
EsfahanIran 12,0437,484
EilatIsrael 10,4236,477
EsashiJapan 17,54110,900
EldoretKenya 9,2705,760
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,8479,847
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0444,377
EeldeNetherlands 9,6936,023
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8317,352
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6963,540
EnuguNigeria 6,7134,172
EncarnacionParaguay 1,141709
EvoraPortugal 7,7584,821
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,98910,557
EkimcanRussia 16,39710,190
Elat’MaRussia 11,8157,342
ElistaRussia 11,7637,310
ErbogacenRussia 15,1039,385
EssejRussia 14,2978,884
Ed DueimSudan 9,5205,916
El FasherSudan 8,8095,474
El GeneinaSudan 8,5205,295
El ObeidSudan 9,2755,763
El ShowakSudan 9,8836,141
En NahudSudan 9,0755,639
EdirneTurkey 10,2666,379
ErzincanTurkey 11,1996,959
ErzurumTurkey 11,3427,048
EskisehirTurkey 10,4866,516
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,3577,679
EntebbeUganda 8,9575,566
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4635,880
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,4135,849
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0875,025
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9634,327
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5454,689
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3585,815
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3165,168
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5605,319
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4214,611
Elko, NvUsa 9,8066,093
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6024,724
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6515,997
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7204,797
Erie, PaUsa 7,7354,807
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3285,175
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5136,533
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9844,961
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4336,483
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0945,651
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4835,893
Evansville, InUsa 7,7454,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -