Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6748,497
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5988,450
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0204,984
General PicoArgentina 2,3171,440
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,7721,101
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8152,371
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3028,266
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2028,825
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9259,275
GrazAustria 9,7876,082
GancaAzerbaijan 11,7887,325
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,9017,395
GomelBelarus 11,0526,868
GrodnoBelarus 10,6856,640
GoianiaBrazil 472294
GoiasBrazil 589366
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 606377
GrajauBrazil 1,6441,021
GuairaBrazil 804499
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,0261,259
GuaratingaBrazil 933580
GarouaCameroon 7,4304,617
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7604,822
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6275,982
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7616,687
Golden, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Goose, NfCanada 8,3085,163
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1925,091
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7626,687
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5004,660
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6914,779
GanzhouChina 18,12711,264
GuangzhouChina 18,02511,201
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1123,177
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0702,529
GonderEthiopia 9,9726,197
GourdonFrance 8,7855,459
GrenobleFrance 9,0695,635
GeisenheimGermany 9,5415,929
GorlitzGermany 10,0166,224
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7024,786
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1193,802
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2592,025
GoaIndia 13,8098,581
GuwahatiIndia 15,8029,820
GelaItaly 9,0935,651
GenoaItaly 9,2045,720
GhediItaly 9,3635,818
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5135,911
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3305,798
GrossetoItaly 9,2345,738
GrottaglieItaly 9,5315,923
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0225,606
GuidoniaItaly 9,2975,777
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4163,365
GifuJapan 18,31411,380
GaoMali 6,5964,099
GuamMariana Islands 18,49711,494
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6124,730
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4564,633
GuaymasMexico 8,6895,399
GaluutMongolia 15,8899,873
GemertNetherlands 9,5325,923
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,689
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8777,380
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9147,404
GayaNiger 6,6294,119
GardermoenNorway 10,4006,463
GeiloNorway 10,2996,400
GdanskPoland 10,4156,472
GalatiRomania 10,5536,558
Gor’KijRussia 11,9707,438
GorznyjRussia 11,8027,334
GridinoRussia 11,7407,295
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7766,696
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8622,400
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6495,375
GijonSpain 8,3055,161
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8225,482
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8286,107
GoteborgSweden 10,2786,387
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2766,385
GothenburgSweden 10,2776,386
GunnarnSweden 10,9786,822
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1705,698
GabesTunisia 8,5845,334
GafsaTunisia 8,5245,297
GiresunTurkey 11,1506,928
GoztepeTurkey 10,4266,479
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,5847,820
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4317,724
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4115,848
GajvoronUkraine 10,8086,716
GeniceskUkraine 11,0696,878
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3484,566
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9868,070
Galva, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5154,670
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6045,346
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6045,346
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6395,989
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4734,644
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5904,716
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9036,154
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0054,353
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7235,420
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0775,641
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3704,580
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6205,356
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1795,704
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0595,008
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3996,462
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0314,991
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8846,142
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3295,176
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8304,866
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3484,566
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1674,454
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5694,704
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5394,685
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7784,833
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6254,738
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8934,905
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1764,460
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1104,418
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Groton, CtUsa 7,2994,536
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4327,725
GuanareVenezuela 4,0932,544
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0082,491
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8252,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -