Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,0378,101
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1415,059
HuamboAngola 6,7474,193
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6709,738
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8037,956
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8017,954
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2419,471
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8554,259
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9997,456
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4334,619
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4574,634
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8264,863
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3085,163
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8554,881
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8916,768
Hope, BcCanada 10,6396,611
HaikouChina 17,68810,992
HailarChina 16,62610,331
HamiChina 15,6279,711
HetanChina 14,6429,099
HavanaCuba 6,1483,821
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9753,091
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9323,065
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1053,172
HelwanEgypt 10,1156,285
HurguadaEgypt 10,2116,345
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8606,127
HelsinkiFinland 11,0376,859
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0626,874
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6636,005
HamburgGermany 9,9046,155
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,9046,154
HannoverGermany 9,8086,095
HelgolandGermany 9,8356,111
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5675,945
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8476,119
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7426,054
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5287,785
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8627,993
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8356,111
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3428,912
HaifaIsrael 10,5606,562
HaboroJapan 17,23610,711
HachijojimaJapan 18,44611,462
HachinoheJapan 17,63710,960
HagiJapan 18,47011,477
HakodateJapan 17,52810,892
HamadaJapan 18,41911,446
HamamatsuJapan 18,35711,407
HikoneJapan 18,33911,396
HimejiJapan 18,41411,442
HiradoJapan 18,55911,533
HirooJapan 17,39610,810
HiroshimaJapan 18,47511,481
HitaJapan 18,58611,550
HitoyoshiJapan 18,70511,624
HunLibya 8,7525,439
HomboriMali 6,3943,973
HomalinMyanmar 16,13610,027
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,32110,142
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8777,381
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8447,360
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9567,429
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7547,304
HororataNew Zealand 11,8337,353
HyderabadPakistan 13,4878,381
HuanucoPeru 3,3002,051
HelPoland 10,4396,487
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,89510,499
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,4168,337
HatangaRussia 13,9848,690
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,8337,974
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4292,752
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9676,815
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0156,223
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5349,653
HaejuSouth Korea 17,96211,162
HyesanSouth Korea 17,66010,974
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2518,855
HalaibSudan 10,2846,391
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9006,152
HudeibaSudan 9,8296,108
HaparandaSweden 11,2837,012
HarnosandSweden 10,8526,744
HamaSyria 10,8026,712
HassakahSyria 11,1936,955
Hua HinThailand 16,43510,213
HakkariTurkey 11,4837,136
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4125,849
HersonUkraine 10,9256,789
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6656,628
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6824,774
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6014,724
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8254,862
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4124,606
Hart, MiUsa 8,1815,084
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4174,609
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6815,394
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0154,359
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0625,631
Hays, KsUsa 8,5205,294
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2316,358
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5295,300
Helena, MtUsa 9,8726,135
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7284,802
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0634,389
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1744,458
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9995,592
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6224,737
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1414,438
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9625,569
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3154,545
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9094,914
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9554,943
Holly, CoUsa 8,6495,374
Homer, AkUsa 12,7547,926
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6424,749
Horton, KsUsa 8,3495,188
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0625,631
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3464,565
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1505,065
Houma, LaUsa 7,2514,506
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6044,725
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5064,664
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4124,606
Huron, SdUsa 8,8705,512
HanoiVietnam 17,24210,715
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,04410,591
HarareZimbabwe 8,1695,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -