Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1725,078
In SalahAlgeria 7,5574,696
InnsbruckAustria 9,5525,936
IbiriteBrazil 358222
IguatuBrazil 1,8051,121
IlheusBrazil 1,093679
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6701,038
IndaialBrazil 729453
IpameriBrazil 324202
IraiBrazil 944587
IreceBrazil 1,188738
ItaberabaBrazil 1,161721
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2741,413
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0331,263
ItamarandibaBrazil 567353
ItaperunaBrazil 581361
ItapevaBrazil 406253
ItirucuBrazil 1,127700
ItuacuBrazil 992617
IvinhemaBrazil 701436
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7497,301
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2285,734
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,9647,435
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5525,935
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5707,190
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3661,470
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2833,904
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,3642,712
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1433,196
IzobambaEcuador 4,0592,522
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2266,354
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9373,690
IoanninaGreece 9,7356,050
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9866,205
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3176,411
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1798,811
IranshahrIran 12,7677,933
IstranaItaly 9,4945,900
IidaJapan 18,27311,355
IizukaJapan 18,54711,525
IrakoJapan 18,38811,426
IriomotejimaJapan 19,01411,815
IrozakiJapan 18,33611,394
IshigakijimaJapan 19,05511,841
IshinomakiJapan 17,85711,097
IwamizawaJapan 17,35310,784
IzuharaJapan 18,46411,474
IrbidJordan 10,6246,602
IfraneMorocco 7,4964,658
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7477,300
IlorinNigeria 6,5374,062
InchonNorth Korea 18,04711,215
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6167,218
IslamabadPakistan 14,0328,720
IquitosPeru 3,3632,090
IloiloPhilippines 18,48411,486
IasiRomania 10,6036,589
IcaRussia 15,6749,740
IlirnejRussia 14,2598,861
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,45610,226
IrkutskRussia 15,7329,776
Ivdel’Russia 12,9598,053
IbizaSpain 8,3345,179
IspartaTurkey 10,3956,460
IstanbulTurkey 10,4246,477
IzmirTurkey 10,1576,312
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4746,509
IzmailUkraine 10,6066,591
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8585,505
Independence, KsUsa 8,1765,080
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6714,767
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8214,860
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3615,196
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9355,552
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6414,127
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4395,244
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4535,253
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6134,731
IsokaZambia 8,5905,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -