Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6878,505
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7938,571
JuninArgentina 2,0431,269
JacarezinhoBrazil 390242
JacobinaBrazil 1,280795
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,0411,268
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,0171,253
Joao PinheiroBrazil 344214
Juiz De ForaBrazil 445276
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2486,368
JiuquanChina 16,14010,030
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2603,269
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0843,159
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0773,155
JoensuuFinland 11,3927,079
JokioinenFinland 11,0146,844
JyvskylFinland 11,1946,956
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9866,205
JulianehbGreenland 9,0375,616
JagdalpurIndia 14,7489,164
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9249,895
JerusalemIsrael 10,5416,550
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5123,425
JosNigeria 7,0254,365
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6036,589
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6146,596
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5408,414
JhelumPakistan 14,0868,753
JiwaniPakistan 12,8267,970
JuliacaPeru 2,4651,532
JakutskRussia 15,3999,569
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8477,362
JenisejskRussia 14,7069,139
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,13010,645
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,93910,526
JamestownSaint Helena 4,4242,749
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5086,530
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6616,625
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6424,749
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7094,791
JubaSudan 9,0635,632
JokkmokkSweden 11,1516,930
JönköpingSweden 10,3876,454
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3806,451
JendoubaTunisia 8,6615,382
JerbaTunisia 8,6335,365
JerseyUk 8,9525,563
JaltaUkraine 10,9566,808
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4254,614
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6154,732
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7544,197
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5134,669
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7797,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -