Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6808,501
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3368,287
KhostAfghanistan 13,7398,537
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6648,491
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,7142,929
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1858,815
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6956,025
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7947,329
KandiBenin 6,5374,062
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5135,290
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5145,291
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5316,544
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0825,644
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7894,840
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2497,612
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2296,978
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9585,567
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8394,872
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,2908,880
KashiChina 14,2788,873
KunmingChina 16,91810,513
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0154,359
KhargaEgypt 9,8476,119
KosseirEgypt 10,2196,350
KajaaniFinland 11,3687,064
KuopioFinland 11,3097,028
KuusamoFinland 11,5017,147
KarlsruheGermany 9,4975,901
KasselGermany 9,7146,037
KonstanzGermany 9,4515,873
KumasiGhana 5,8533,637
KalamataGreece 9,6846,018
KerkiraGreece 9,6646,005
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7226,041
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7396,052
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3096,406
KankanGuinea 5,4053,359
KindiaGuinea 5,0863,160
KissidougouGuinea 5,2713,275
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6997,891
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,10211,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,10311,249
KeszthelyHungary 9,8886,144
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7176,038
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4519,602
KotaIndia 14,2228,838
KozhikodeIndia 13,8848,628
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,46110,229
KermanIran 12,4777,753
KermanshahIran 11,6827,259
Khoram AbadIran 11,7587,306
KilkennyIreland 9,0105,599
KingstonJamaica 5,3433,320
KagoshimaJapan 18,77511,667
KanazawaJapan 18,18811,302
KaruizawaJapan 18,16511,288
KatsuuraJapan 18,22311,324
KawaguchikoJapan 18,24611,338
KitamiesashiJapan 17,15210,658
KobeJapan 18,42011,447
KochiJapan 18,56511,536
KofuJapan 18,23611,332
KumagayaJapan 18,15811,284
KumamotoJapan 18,63911,583
KumejimaJapan 19,14411,896
KureJapan 18,49411,492
KushiroJapan 17,28910,743
KutchanJapan 17,41510,822
KyotoJapan 18,37711,420
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5929,068
KitaleKenya 9,2615,755
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6067,212
KufraLibya 9,1275,672
KaunasLithuania 10,7366,672
KlaipedaLithuania 10,6276,604
KybartaiLithuania 10,6646,627
KarongaMalawi 8,7255,422
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,38010,179
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,60310,939
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,13710,028
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,41110,198
KuantanMalaysia 16,33310,149
KuchingMalaysia 16,80310,441
KayesMali 5,5323,438
KeniebaMali 5,4273,372
KidalMali 6,8594,262
KitaMali 5,5853,471
KoutiaMali 5,8703,648
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0229,956
KisinevMoldova 10,6906,643
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,75410,411
KhatgalMongolia 15,6489,724
KhovdMongolia 15,2559,480
KhujirtMongolia 16,0399,967
KhutagMongolia 15,8639,858
KenitraMorocco 7,4734,644
KalewaMyanmar 16,0679,984
KathaMyanmar 16,27810,115
KawthaungMyanmar 16,19410,063
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9469,909
KengtungMyanmar 16,59810,314
KhamtiMyanmar 16,21310,075
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6464,130
KathmanduNepal 15,1889,438
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2898,879
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0157,466
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8767,380
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9897,450
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0317,476
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8967,392
KanoNigeria 7,1104,419
KangnungNorth Korea 18,07011,229
KarasjokNorway 11,5017,147
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2776,386
KristiansandNorway 10,1226,290
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4636,502
KhasabOman 12,3117,650
KarachiPakistan 13,3338,285
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3508,296
KhanpurPakistan 13,7608,551
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3558,299
KororPalau 18,53211,516
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2056,342
KlodzkoPoland 10,0696,257
KoszalinPoland 10,2706,382
KrakowPoland 10,2426,364
KalakanRussia 15,9509,911
KaliningradRussia 10,5436,552
KamenskoeRussia 14,6979,133
KandalaksaRussia 11,6777,256
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1597,555
KazanRussia 12,2937,639
KemRussia 11,7067,274
KerchRussia 11,1576,933
KhabarovskRussia 16,89710,500
KirenskRussia 15,4249,585
KirovRussia 12,3517,675
KljuciRussia 15,4069,573
KolpasevRussia 14,2478,853
KorfRussia 14,8739,243
KostromaRussia 11,8247,348
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,8428,602
KotlasRussia 12,2197,593
KrasnodarRussia 11,3487,052
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9698,059
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8287,971
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,8949,255
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5407,792
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3457,671
KurganRussia 13,3098,270
KurskRussia 11,3637,061
KyraRussia 16,31010,136
KigaliRwanda 8,6375,367
KoldaSenegal 5,1393,194
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1593,206
KosiceSlovakia 10,2586,374
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2504,505
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,75611,034
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2258,839
KadugliSudan 9,1295,673
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6676,007
KassalaSudan 9,9866,206
KhartoumSudan 9,6095,971
KostiSudan 9,5185,914
KalmarSweden 10,4296,481
KaresuandoSweden 11,3447,049
KarlstadSweden 10,4536,496
KristianstadSweden 10,2766,386
KamishliSyria 11,2516,991
KanchanaburiThailand 16,44110,216
Khlong YaiThailand 16,70410,380
Khon KaenThailand 16,84710,469
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,54310,280
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,73310,398
KairouanTunisia 8,7015,407
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9116,780
KarsTurkey 11,5167,156
KastamonuTurkey 10,8046,714
KayseriTurkey 10,8356,733
KonyaTurkey 10,5666,566
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8667,995
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,0638,118
KinlossUk 9,5955,962
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2997,021
KievUkraine 10,9446,800
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2206,972
KirovogradUkraine 10,9766,820
KlepininoUkraine 11,0046,838
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0906,891
Kovel’Ukraine 10,6046,590
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0276,852
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0104,977
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1166,286
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2725,140
Keene, NhUsa 7,5014,661
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8164,857
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6495,375
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2403,877
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9905,586
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0548,112
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2345,117
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9694,330
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3196,412
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3544,570
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8167,964
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1928,197
KabompoZambia 7,5984,721
KabweZambia 8,0104,977
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0154,980
KafirondaZambia 8,0364,993
KaomaZambia 7,6214,736
KasamaZambia 8,4315,239
KasempaZambia 7,7704,829
KawambwaZambia 8,2335,116
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0505,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -