Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6195,356
LuandaAngola 6,6184,113
LuenaAngola 7,2134,482
La PlataArgentina 1,9031,182
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8891,174
La RiojaArgentina 2,1831,356
LaboulayeArgentina 2,1761,352
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,9622,462
Las LomitasArgentina 1,426886
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9478,046
LavertonAustralia 13,3978,325
LearmonthAustralia 14,8529,229
LongreachAustralia 14,9629,298
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9639,298
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5698,432
Low HeadAustralia 13,0108,085
LinzAustria 9,7876,082
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8956,149
LerwickUk 9,8936,148
La PazBolivia 2,2311,387
LavrasBrazil 264164
LencoisBrazil 1,097682
LinharesBrazil 780485
LondrinaBrazil 499310
LomBulgaria 10,1326,296
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0286,232
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4795,269
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1986,959
Langara, BcCanada 11,5737,191
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9905,587
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1046,279
London, OnCanada 7,8674,888
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1936,334
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9476,181
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3973,975
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6011,616
LanzhouChina 16,73910,402
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,7469,785
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7902,355
LimonCosta Rica 5,1633,208
LarnacaCyprus 10,5256,541
LimassolCyprus 10,4686,505
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0024,973
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7734,831
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,9776,200
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9283,062
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0843,159
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9663,086
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1733,215
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1582,584
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8962,421
LuxorEgypt 10,0566,249
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9953,725
Laucala BayFiji 13,4188,338
LappeenrantaFinland 11,2566,995
Le MansFrance 8,9705,574
LilleFrance 9,3255,795
LyonFrance 9,0635,632
LambarnGabon 6,6344,122
LastourvilleGabon 6,8824,277
LibrevilleGabon 6,6034,103
LeipzigGermany 9,8856,143
LindenbergGermany 10,0346,235
LamiaGreece 9,8146,098
LarissaGreece 9,8516,122
LemnosGreece 10,0656,255
LimnosGreece 10,0796,263
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3732,717
LabeGuinea 5,2263,248
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0218,091
La CeibaHonduras 5,9003,667
La MesaHonduras 5,9653,707
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4458,976
LudhianaIndia 14,2868,877
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8765,515
LatinaItaly 9,2805,767
LatronicoItaly 9,4075,845
LecceItaly 9,5695,946
LodwarKenya 9,4105,847
Luang PrabangLaos 16,84310,467
LiepajaLatvia 10,6636,626
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6846,639
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4195,853
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8276,107
LabuanMalaysia 17,49110,869
LuqaMalta 9,0375,616
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1802,597
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4165,230
LashioMyanmar 16,41810,202
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9067,398
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8777,381
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8777,381
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8777,381
LagosNigeria 6,3123,922
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3076,405
LillehammerNorway 10,4336,483
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,1378,785
La VictoriaParaguay 1,104686
LimaPeru 3,3012,051
LegaspiPhilippines 18,76611,661
LisbonPortugal 7,7034,787
LeninbadRussia 13,7428,539
LevsiRussia 13,2638,241
LungiSierra Leone 4,9523,077
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6706,009
LanzaroteSpain 6,5934,097
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3935,215
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3255,795
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3225,793
LatakiaSyria 10,7346,670
LampangThailand 16,54510,281
LoeiThailand 16,76010,415
Lop BuriThailand 16,57710,301
LomeTogo 6,0903,784
LeemingUk 9,4005,841
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8956,149
London, EnglandUk 9,2265,733
London-GatwickUk 9,2105,723
LynehamUk 9,1505,686
L’VovUkraine 10,4886,517
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8156,721
LozovajaUkraine 11,2747,006
LubnyUkraine 11,0906,891
LuckUkraine 10,6306,606
LuganskUkraine 11,4697,127
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4385,244
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3854,589
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4654,639
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7884,218
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6984,784
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5305,922
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1255,049
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8894,903
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3255,173
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4255,857
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2075,722
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1235,669
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7394,809
Larned, KsUsa 8,4475,249
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7185,417
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4975,902
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3024,538
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4674,640
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6355,366
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0635,011
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2045,098
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8395,493
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6274,740
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2644,514
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4564,633
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3494,567
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1916,333
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5374,684
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2045,098
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2994,536
Libby, MtUsa 10,2036,341
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5155,291
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3464,565
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9805,580
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7564,820
Llano, TxUsa 7,9454,937
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9245,545
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6155,975
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6355,987
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6425,991
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7765,453
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0634,389
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6574,758
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4114,605
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6845,397
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3365,180
Luling, TxUsa 7,7514,817
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1395,679
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2454,502
LivingstoneZambia 7,6324,743
LundaziZambia 8,5715,326
LusakaZambia 7,9784,958
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9794,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -