Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6668,492
NeuquenArgentina 2,8461,769
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,1141,314
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3228,279
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6679,736
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5598,426
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8598,612
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0203,741
NatitingouBenin 6,3453,943
Nova FriburgoBrazil 543337
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3494,567
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9864,341
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6775,392
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9914,966
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5075,286
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5957,205
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0286,232
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1065,037
N’DjamenaChad 7,7344,806
NanchangChina 18,11111,254
NanjingChina 18,14611,276
NanningChina 17,49010,868
NicosiaCyprus 10,5096,530
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0976,274
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0653,147
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0643,147
NegeleEthiopia 9,9056,155
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5288,406
NandiFiji 13,5288,406
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,0166,846
NancyFrance 9,3525,812
NantesFrance 8,8135,476
NiceFrance 9,0505,624
NeustrelitzGermany 10,0496,245
NurembergGermany 9,6866,019
NurnbergGermany 9,6836,017
NaxosGreece 9,9516,184
NanortalikGreenland 8,9745,576
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0885,648
NordGreenland 11,4847,137
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4285,858
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3113,300
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4808,998
New DelhiIndia 14,3938,944
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3345,800
NaganoJapan 18,14211,274
NagasakiJapan 18,63411,580
NagoJapan 19,19511,928
NagoyaJapan 18,33411,393
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,21311,939
NaraJapan 18,40911,440
NazeJapan 19,09111,863
NemuroJapan 17,20810,693
NiigataJapan 17,98611,176
NikkoJapan 18,09411,243
NobeokaJapan 18,67411,604
NairobiKenya 9,3515,811
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4437,732
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,2618,862
NidaLithuania 10,5996,586
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0746,260
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8036,091
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7095,412
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6585,380
NaraMali 5,9163,676
NioroMali 5,7563,577
NemaMauritania 6,0243,744
NouakchottMauritania 5,5003,418
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9988,699
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9067,399
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9637,434
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8417,358
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5443,445
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6634,762
NiameyNiger 6,6104,108
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1676,939
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,5957,205
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6367,230
NawabshahPakistan 13,4978,387
NokkundiPakistan 12,9978,077
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,507936
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,61811,569
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,5557,802
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,41310,199
NikolaevRussia 10,8986,772
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,32410,144
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2619,484
NizneangarskRussia 15,6569,729
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,2789,494
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,9628,055
NovgorodRussia 11,3127,030
NovosibirskRussia 14,3918,943
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2478,853
No. 6Sudan 9,8306,108
NyalaSudan 8,6935,402
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,07710,612
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,55010,285
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,26910,110
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,68410,368
NarathiwatThailand 16,35010,160
NigdeTurkey 10,7406,674
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,4277,722
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0966,895
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8574,882
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8574,882
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5344,682
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4524,631
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0475,001
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3654,577
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3404,561
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6254,738
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4305,239
New London, WiUsa 8,3515,190
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2344,495
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2504,505
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5995,344
New YorkUsa 7,3734,582
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3314,555
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3474,565
Newark, NjUsa 7,3504,568
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3585,194
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0844,402
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2415,121
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1674,453
Newport, TnUsa 7,3174,547
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3888,319
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0654,390
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6435,371
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5576,560
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7405,431
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7845,458
Norton, KsUsa 8,6575,380
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7704,828
NdolaZambia 8,0775,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -