Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9584,945
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2734,520
OranArgentina 1,7651,097
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9539,292
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6649,112
OstendeBelgium 9,3675,821
ObidosBrazil 2,2501,398
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2113,860
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8624,886
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8614,885
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,2922,046
OdenseDenmark 10,0466,243
OtavaloEcuador 4,0722,531
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0118,085
OuluFinland 11,2957,019
OroomiehIran 11,5957,205
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0095,598
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4923,413
ObihiroJapan 17,33710,774
OfunatoJapan 17,77811,047
OitaJapan 18,60211,559
OkayamaJapan 18,44011,459
OkinoerabuJapan 19,15511,903
OmaezakiJapan 18,35711,407
OmuJapan 17,17610,673
OnahamaJapan 18,02111,198
OsakaJapan 18,41711,445
OshimaJapan 18,30111,373
OtaruJapan 17,37810,799
OwaseJapan 18,47011,478
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1764,459
OujoaMorocco 7,8064,851
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0718,744
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8477,362
OphirNew Zealand 11,8077,337
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9977,455
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7847,322
OcotalNicaragua 5,7143,551
OrlandNorway 10,5756,571
OsloNorway 10,3676,442
OhotskRussia 15,6169,704
OkhotskRussia 15,6169,704
OlekminskRussia 15,4829,621
OlenekRussia 14,5069,014
OmskRussia 13,8158,585
OnegaRussia 11,8377,356
OrenburgRussia 12,6387,853
OymyakonRussia 15,1989,444
OviedoSpain 8,2765,143
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7406,674
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7306,046
OdessaUkraine 10,7896,705
OvrucUkraine 10,8686,753
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3854,589
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3924,593
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7416,053
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3505,189
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8064,851
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1615,072
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7195,418
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6226,600
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4985,281
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7974,845
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5504,070
Orono, MeUsa 7,6104,729
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3105,164
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7124,792
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0775,019
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6974,783
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0044,974
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8924,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -