Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7067,896
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6579,729
ParanaArgentina 1,8021,120
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,409875
PehuajoArgentina 2,2101,374
PergaminoArgentina 1,9681,223
PigeArgentina 2,3821,480
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,0511,275
PosadasArgentina 1,151715
PresidenciaArgentina 1,500932
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,6071,620
Punta IndioArgentina 1,9081,186
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9188,649
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2199,457
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8714,270
ParakouBenin 6,4023,978
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,6871,049
ParacatuBrazil 375233
ParanaBrazil 891553
ParanaguaBrazil 563350
ParanaibaBrazil 403250
ParintinsBrazil 2,2331,388
ParnaibaBrazil 2,0361,265
Passo FundoBrazil 993617
Patos De MinasBrazil 237147
PaulistanaBrazil 1,538956
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,585985
Pedra AzulBrazil 823511
PeixeBrazil 952592
PetrolinaBrazil 1,448900
PicosBrazil 1,6301,013
PiraiBrazil 433269
PirenopolisBrazil 547340
PompeuBrazil 295183
Ponta PoraBrazil 883549
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1561,340
Porto UniaoBrazil 733455
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,2011,368
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,119695
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,100684
PosseBrazil 726451
PlevenBulgaria 10,2086,344
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1556,311
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,89510,498
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7356,671
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4656,503
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5206,538
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9854,962
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8614,885
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0245,607
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6654,763
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0826,886
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2895,773
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9186,163
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9226,787
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4117,091
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6125,973
ParronChile 2,7441,705
Puerto AysenChile 3,6012,237
Puerto MonttChile 3,3482,081
Punta ArenasChile 4,1272,565
PingbianChina 17,75411,032
PeralesColombia 4,1072,552
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6922,294
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3143,302
PragueCzech Republic 9,9086,157
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0423,133
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0603,144
PoloDominican Republic 5,0203,120
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1393,194
PichilingueEcuador 4,0952,545
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1922,605
PuyoEcuador 3,9302,442
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2556,372
ParisFrance 9,1515,686
PerpignanFrance 8,7185,417
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1166,286
Port-GentilGabon 6,4834,029
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0723,152
PotsdamGermany 9,9866,205
PatrasGreece 9,7266,044
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8916,768
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9715,575
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3712,716
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1103,175
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6213,493
PecsHungary 9,9096,157
PambanIndia 14,1738,807
PuneIndia 13,8928,632
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7749,802
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,60710,320
PadovaItaly 9,4635,880
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4595,878
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0925,650
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0805,642
PantelleriaItaly 8,9115,538
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3235,794
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9215,544
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3535,812
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4235,856
PiacenzaItaly 9,2945,775
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2535,750
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4265,857
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2435,744
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4265,857
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2565,752
PrizziItaly 9,0755,639
PakseLaos 17,11810,638
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,13810,029
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6896,642
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6866,640
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,86810,482
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7706,071
PatheinMyanmar 16,0199,955
PutaoMyanmar 16,37710,177
PyiMyanmar 16,10810,010
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1888,816
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1527,552
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9137,403
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5193,430
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5774,087
PohangNorth Korea 18,26611,351
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,86011,098
PadidanPakistan 13,4858,380
PanjgurPakistan 13,0928,136
ParachinarPakistan 13,7558,547
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9978,076
PeshawarPakistan 13,8958,635
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,31610,139
PilarParaguay 1,312815
PiscoPeru 3,1461,955
PiuraPeru 3,9662,465
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4811,542
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,10811,252
PoznanPoland 10,2006,339
PrzemyslPoland 10,4126,470
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9364,932
PortalegrePortugal 7,8464,876
Porto Portugal 7,9434,936
PavelecRussia 11,6257,224
PecoraRussia 12,7527,924
PermRussia 12,7317,911
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7709,800
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5887,201
PjatigorskRussia 11,6147,217
PoronajskRussia 16,69310,373
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3077,026
Providenja BayRussia 13,7438,540
PskovRussia 11,1256,913
PodorSenegal 5,4493,386
PopradSlovakia 10,2136,346
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2284,491
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6484,752
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4715,264
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1918,819
Port SudanSudan 10,2336,359
ParamariboSuriname 3,0551,898
PiteňSweden 11,1496,928
PalmyraSyria 10,9136,782
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5346,546
PhetchabunThailand 16,67610,363
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,59410,311
PhraeThailand 16,61010,322
PhuketThailand 16,0849,995
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0879,997
Prachin BuriThailand 16,63110,335
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,39310,187
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7852,352
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9555,565
PoltavaUkraine 11,1786,946
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,6331,015
PradoUruguay 1,8091,124
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7691,099
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8524,879
Pana, IlUsa 7,9464,938
Paoli, InUsa 7,7434,811
Paris, IlUsa 7,9374,932
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8885,523
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1684,454
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2575,752
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0855,024
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1725,078
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2806,388
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0884,405
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Perry, OkUsa 8,1665,075
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3134,545
Philo, OhUsa 7,6274,739
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1005,655
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9965,590
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7024,786
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8395,493
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7315,425
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5904,717
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3734,582
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3474,566
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7804,835
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6956,025
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8395,493
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0775,019
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5134,669
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6766,634
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5084,665
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4124,606
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6766,634
Portage, WiUsa 8,3315,177
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5114,667
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5376,548
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3655,198
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7494,815
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2806,388
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1624,451
Princeton, InUsa 7,7674,827
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3534,569
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8415,494
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6412,263
PetaukeZambia 8,3065,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -