Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,1298,159
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,9197,406
QubaAzerbaijan 11,9817,445
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,9201,193
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,1096,903
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8644,887
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8736,757
QuinteroChile 2,7451,706
QingdaoChina 17,91911,135
QiqiharChina 16,93110,521
QuitoEcuador 4,0652,526
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,8557,367
QuettaPakistan 13,4178,337
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9354,309
Quang TriVietnam 17,31010,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -