Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,8391,143
ReconquistaArgentina 1,564972
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,1701,348
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,9402,448
RivadaviaArgentina 1,6401,019
RosarioArgentina 1,9071,185
RichmondAustralia 13,6928,508
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7599,172
RecifeBrazil 1,9341,202
RemansoBrazil 1,342834
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4781,540
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 513319
Rio NegroBrazil 663412
Rio VerdeBrazil 469291
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3136,409
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6736,011
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6756,012
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1096,903
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5066,529
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0675,013
RuoqiangChina 15,3229,521
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6172,869
RandersDenmark 10,0996,276
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1113,176
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1023,171
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2873,907
RumipambaEcuador 4,0212,498
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4096,468
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3086,405
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2246,354
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,8721,785
RostockGermany 10,0506,245
RhodesGreece 10,1346,297
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,0256,230
ReykhólarIceland 9,8006,090
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6716,010
RamsarIran 12,0587,493
RashtIran 11,9777,443
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0255,609
RadicofaniItaly 9,2915,773
Resia PassItaly 9,4695,884
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4195,853
RivoltoItaly 9,5735,949
Rolle PassItaly 9,5155,912
RomeItaly 9,2785,766
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2515,749
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5905,959
RumoiJapan 17,28210,739
RigaLatvia 10,8466,740
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,7236,663
RodriguesMauritius 11,2626,998
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,5759,678
RabatMorocco 7,4424,625
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,16510,045
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0114,357
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9517,426
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8247,348
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2687,623
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0527,490
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7897,326
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1417,544
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9487,425
RivasNicaragua 5,5013,418
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5738,434
RebolyRussia 11,4927,142
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4687,127
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3467,050
RagaSudan 8,6125,352
RashadSudan 9,3005,779
RenkSudan 9,4705,885
RumbekSudan 8,9485,560
RanongThailand 16,19810,066
Roi EtThailand 16,92710,519
RizeTurkey 11,3247,037
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1738,186
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7596,686
RomnyUkraine 11,1486,928
RovnoUkraine 10,6656,627
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2657,622
RochaUruguay 1,6911,051
Racine, WiUsa 8,1595,070
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0884,405
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1495,685
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1525,687
Reading, PaUsa 7,3854,589
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2556,373
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6085,971
Redding, CaUsa 10,2766,386
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5315,923
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0346,235
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9694,952
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1744,458
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1744,458
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2814,524
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5105,288
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7254,801
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6355,366
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1845,085
Rockville, InUsa 7,8834,899
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4995,281
Rome, GaUsa 7,2534,507
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1025,656
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4466,491
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5135,290
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1065,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -