Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,3528,297
TiranaAlbania 9,7506,059
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4894,654
TebessaAlgeria 8,5405,307
TimimounAlgeria 7,5374,684
TindoufAlgeria 6,8274,242
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2325,116
TrelewArgentina 3,0151,874
TucumanArgentina 1,9371,204
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5439,658
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5449,659
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,39610,189
TibooburraAustralia 14,3668,927
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3279,525
TshaneBotswana 7,0704,393
TaguatingaBrazil 913567
TarauacaBrazil 2,8601,777
TauaBrazil 1,7861,110
TefeBrazil 2,6741,661
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 690429
TeresinaBrazil 1,7911,113
TiriosBrazil 2,6971,676
TorresBrazil 1,004624
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1651,346
Tres LagoasBrazil 445276
TriunfoBrazil 1,7301,075
TucuruiBrazil 1,8881,173
TuriacuBrazil 2,1061,309
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6546,620
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7257,286
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7376,051
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6646,627
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7216,041
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7205,418
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3925,215
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8464,876
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8614,885
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2135,725
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5944,719
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,1481,956
TaiyuanChina 17,31210,758
TaoyuanChina 18,74911,651
TengchongChina 16,49510,250
TønderDenmark 9,9366,175
TylstrupDenmark 10,1446,304
TystofteDenmark 10,0826,265
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0463,136
TahrirEgypt 10,0926,271
TantaEgypt 10,1256,292
TallinEstonia 11,0006,835
TartuEstonia 11,0446,863
TampereFinland 11,0596,872
TurkuFinland 10,9396,798
ToulonFrance 8,9305,549
ToulouseFrance 8,6975,405
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2136,346
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2646,378
TchibanGabon 6,6224,115
TbilisiGeorgia 11,7007,270
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4535,874
TamaleGhana 6,0823,780
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9396,176
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7396,052
TimehriGuyana 3,2322,008
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8053,607
TelaHonduras 5,9483,696
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9098,643
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9098,643
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,43510,213
TabrizIran 11,7127,278
TeheranIran 12,0867,510
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5186,536
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5185,914
TarvisioItaly 9,6405,991
TermoliItaly 9,4525,873
TorinoItaly 9,1795,704
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1865,708
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0195,605
TrevicoItaly 9,4095,847
TrevisoItaly 9,4975,902
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5985,965
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1785,703
TabouIvory Coast 5,1793,218
TadotsuJapan 18,48411,486
TakadaJapan 18,09411,244
TakamatsuJapan 18,47711,482
TakayamaJapan 18,22111,323
TanegashimaJapan 18,87411,728
TatenoJapan 18,14011,273
TateyamaJapan 18,25811,346
TokushimaJapan 18,49911,496
TokyoJapan 18,19211,305
TomakomaiJapan 17,42210,826
TottoriJapan 18,34711,401
ToyamaJapan 18,16311,287
ToyookaJapan 18,33511,393
TsuJapan 18,39111,428
TsurugaJapan 18,30111,373
TsuyamaJapan 18,39511,431
TurgayKazakhstan 13,2278,220
TripoliLebanon 10,6946,646
TobrukLibya 9,5675,945
TripoliLibya 8,7405,431
TelsiaiLithuania 10,7056,652
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9876,206
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4745,887
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2305,735
ThyoloMalawi 8,6425,370
TawauMalaysia 17,60710,941
TessalitMali 6,9484,317
TimbuktuMali 6,3803,965
TombMali 6,3783,963
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8563,639
TacubayaMexico 7,1744,458
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2484,504
TarialanMongolia 15,8119,825
TosontsengelMongolia 15,6439,721
TsetserlegMongolia 15,9249,895
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,36410,169
TangierMorocco 7,6334,743
TarfayaMorocco 6,5394,064
TazaMorocco 7,6284,740
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,32810,146
TaungooMyanmar 16,24010,092
ThandweMyanmar 16,0129,950
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0368,722
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1707,563
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7487,300
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8617,370
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0207,469
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1817,570
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0627,495
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8067,336
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9597,432
TahouaNiger 6,9744,334
TillaberyNiger 6,5924,096
TaejonNorth Korea 18,18511,300
TromsoNorway 11,2827,011
TrondheimNorway 10,5896,580
ThumraitOman 11,8417,358
TacnaPeru 2,4101,498
TarapotoPeru 3,4872,167
TrujilloPeru 3,6732,282
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,70211,622
TorunPoland 10,3386,424
TimisoaraRomania 10,0986,275
TambovRussia 11,7327,291
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3148,273
TaraRussia 13,8238,589
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6958,510
TermezRussia 13,5268,405
TernejRussia 17,27110,733
TobolskRussia 13,4348,348
TomskRussia 14,4398,973
Tot’MaRussia 11,9867,448
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,7207,905
TuapseRussia 11,3117,029
TuraRussia 14,5979,071
TurukhanskRussia 14,0578,735
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6326,607
TortosaSpain 8,4285,237
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3598,923
TokerSudan 10,2386,362
TartousSyria 10,7196,661
TaipeiTaiwan 18,77811,669
TaboraTanzania 8,7985,467
TakThailand 16,47710,239
TrangThailand 16,18810,059
TabligboTogo 6,1373,814
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8512,393
TunisTunisia 8,7875,460
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,3247,658
TireeUk 9,3705,822
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4645,881
TernopilUkraine 10,5846,577
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,568974
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1124,419
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6737,875
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2264,490
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9054,291
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5834,091
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0314,369
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3584,573
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Temple, TxUsa 7,8314,866
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2744,520
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2664,515
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7864,838
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3835,209
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8604,884
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5355,925
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5454,689
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7205,419
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2494,505
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9455,559
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1075,038
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3394,561
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7215,420
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7038,515
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4552,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -