Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,1932,606
UaupesBrazil 3,1401,951
UbatubaBrazil 404251
UberabaBrazil 10264
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4746,508
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1419,409
UpernavikGreenland 10,3996,462
UummannaqGreenland 10,1496,307
UdineItaly 9,5905,959
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1195,666
UenoJapan 18,39611,431
UnzendakeJapan 18,64111,584
UrakawaJapan 17,42810,830
UshibukaJapan 18,69611,618
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,10011,248
UwajimaJapan 18,60511,561
UkmergeLithuania 10,8086,716
UtenaLithuania 10,8676,753
UlaangomMongolia 15,2019,446
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,20010,067
UlgiiMongolia 15,1039,385
UliastaiMongolia 15,6179,704
UmnugoviMongolia 15,2179,456
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,44310,218
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,12611,263
UfaRussia 12,7027,893
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1408,165
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,9219,894
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,2859,498
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,8469,847
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5247,783
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3339,528
Ust-MajaRussia 15,5839,684
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5539,044
Umm BeninSudan 9,6425,992
UmeňSweden 11,0226,849
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,03010,582
Udon ThaniThailand 16,87010,483
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,59310,311
UrfaTurkey 11,0476,865
UsakTurkey 10,3456,428
Uman’Ukraine 10,8526,744
UzgorodUkraine 10,3186,412
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5094,666
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7674,826
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9374,932
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7234,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -