Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,6796,015
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,1681,347
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,9341,202
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,2961,427
ViennaAustria 9,9226,165
VitebskBelarus 11,1266,914
VassourasBrazil 441274
VicosaBrazil 477297
VitoriaBrazil 740460
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 932579
VarnaBulgaria 10,4416,488
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2065,099
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7426,675
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2876,393
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2076,343
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7346,670
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7436,676
ValdiviaChile 3,2542,022
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,1631,966
VallenarChile 2,4791,540
ValparaisoChile 2,7171,688
VanguardiaColombia 3,9652,464
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,0411,890
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,1976,337
VestervigDenmark 10,0396,238
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0163,117
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,0493,138
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1853,222
VilsandiEstonia 10,8066,715
VaasaFinland 11,0466,864
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6305,984
VeravalIndia 13,5918,445
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,8499,227
ValentiaIreland 8,8325,488
VeniceItaly 9,4985,902
VeronaItaly 9,3985,840
VicenzaItaly 9,4515,873
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2675,759
ViterboItaly 9,2805,767
VolterraItaly 9,2645,757
VientianeLaos 16,85710,475
VarenaLithuania 10,7466,678
VilniusLithuania 10,7976,709
VeracruzMexico 6,9004,288
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4175,852
VaernesNorway 10,6116,594
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,4296,481
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,7377,293
VillarricaParaguay 1,086675
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,3706,444
VanavaraRussia 14,9959,318
VasileviciRussia 10,9756,820
Velikie LukiRussia 11,1926,955
VerhojanskRussia 14,7879,189
ViljujskRussia 15,1389,407
VitimRussia 15,4079,574
Vize IslandRussia 12,9228,030
VladivostokRussia 17,50510,878
VolgogradRussia 11,8477,362
VologdaRussia 11,8157,342
VoronezRussia 11,5637,185
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,5888,444
VytegraRussia 11,6757,255
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,1606,935
ValenciaSpain 8,2665,136
ValladolidSpain 8,1925,090
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0384,995
VisbySweden 10,5896,580
VanTurkey 11,4767,131
ValleyUk 9,1835,706
VinnitsaUkraine 10,7636,688
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1506,307
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4747,751
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5446,552
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6735,389
Vevay, InUsa 7,6714,767
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4804,648
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6384,746
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -