Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6257,224
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8997,394
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,8517,364
YaoundeCameroon 6,9744,334
YokoCameroon 7,1414,438
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4074,603
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9166,784
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6135,973
YanjiChina 17,51710,885
YichangChina 17,60910,942
YinchuanChina 16,79910,439
YiningChina 14,6499,103
YariguiesColombia 4,2072,614
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0173,118
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1293,187
YazdIran 12,2657,621
YakushimaJapan 18,90511,748
YamagataJapan 17,90911,129
YamaguchiJapan 18,49811,495
YokkaichiJapan 18,36711,414
YokohamaJapan 18,22111,323
YonagoJapan 18,35811,408
YonagunijimaJapan 18,94211,771
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,65111,590
YeMyanmar 16,30410,131
YolaNigeria 7,3364,559
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,36811,414
YurimaguasPeru 3,4972,173
YekaterinburgRussia 13,0018,079
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,93810,525
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7877,946
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4406,487
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0907,513
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6896,021
York, PaUsa 7,3984,597
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6814,773
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2635,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -