Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,9528,048
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6435,993
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,8377,355
Ze DocaBrazil 1,8831,170
ZhengzhouChina 17,58310,926
ZhijiangChina 17,57210,919
ZagrebCroatia 9,7506,059
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5405,928
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6335,986
ZahedanIran 12,8327,974
ZanjanIran 11,8637,372
ZacatecasMexico 7,6784,771
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,80510,443
ZinderNiger 7,2504,505
ZhobPakistan 13,6758,498
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,12411,262
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,12211,261
ZamoscPoland 10,4866,516
Zielona GoraPoland 10,0966,274
ZigalovoRussia 15,5679,674
ZiganskRussia 14,8359,218
ZyryankaRussia 14,8189,208
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4055,223
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3935,837
ZanzibarTanzania 9,4185,852
ZonguldakTurkey 10,6546,620
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1446,925
ZitomirUkraine 10,8166,721
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0166,845
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,0446,863
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3935,837
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5445,309
ZambeziZambia 7,4884,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -