Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,8088,581
FarahAfghanistan 13,0068,082
FormosaArgentina 1,268788
ForrestAustralia 14,2828,875
FrancistownBotswana 7,7034,787
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,4681,534
FloraniaBrazil 1,9721,225
FlorestaBrazil 1,6341,016
FlorianoBrazil 1,605997
FlorianopolisBrazil 791491
FormosaBrazil 558347
FortalezaBrazil 2,0971,303
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 919571
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8326,110
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5496,555
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4276,480
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1376,920
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1586,312
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1976,958
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6646,627
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9186,784
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7746,695
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6444,750
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6334,743
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5525,935
FayaChad 8,4295,238
FamagustaCyprus 10,5626,564
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,9486,182
FarafraEgypt 9,6886,020
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9354,310
FichtelbergGermany 9,8546,123
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5895,959
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8396,114
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1835,707
FaranahGuinea 5,2593,268
FalconaraItaly 9,4425,867
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3145,788
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4575,877
FonniItaly 8,9375,554
FrontoneItaly 9,3945,838
FrosinoneItaly 9,3135,787
FukauraJapan 17,67410,983
FukueJapan 18,61411,567
FukuiJapan 18,25511,344
FukuokaJapan 18,55011,527
FukushimaJapan 17,95511,158
FukuyamaJapan 18,46811,476
FushikiJapan 18,15711,283
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,1258,777
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6285,983
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4745,887
FunchalMadeira 6,7464,192
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1852,600
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5434,688
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3556,435
FaroPortugal 7,6214,736
FerganaRussia 13,9128,645
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9523,077
FalunSweden 10,6316,607
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3445,806
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0686,878
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5597,804
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4885,274
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2455,123
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5995,344
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9825,581
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6394,747
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6255,360
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8834,899
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9725,575
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4085,225
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9694,952
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0184,361
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7294,181
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7574,199
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4455,869
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8024,848
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1745,701
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9804,959
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2835,147
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0355,614
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5205,294
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9265,546
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4253,993
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1885,088
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9424,935
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8764,894
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4104,605
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6014,724
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3704,580
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6254,738
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2064,478
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8926,147
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9805,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -