Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6248,466
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6759,119
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7408,538
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5009,632
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6059,076
WoomeraAustralia 14,2488,854
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9839,932
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3835,209
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8724,892
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5167,156
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8657,373
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8804,897
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2375,740
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7416,053
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3372,695
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7067,896
WajimaJapan 18,09611,245
WakamatsuJapan 18,00311,187
WakayamaJapan 18,47211,479
WakkanaiJapan 17,12710,643
WajirKenya 9,8176,101
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3493,945
WindhoekNamibia 6,6244,116
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1417,545
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9497,425
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0057,460
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0017,457
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8597,369
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9807,445
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4217,718
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8877,387
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0257,472
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2177,592
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9787,443
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8807,383
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2067,585
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1517,551
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2657,621
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8197,345
WintonNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2787,630
WarsawPoland 10,4276,479
WroclawPoland 10,1266,292
WonsanSouth Korea 17,88611,115
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6515,997
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7616,066
WauSudan 8,8155,478
WaddingtonUk 9,3545,813
Waco, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Wake IslandUsa 16,45110,223
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6185,355
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2114,481
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2626,377
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2155,105
Warren, OhUsa 7,6714,767
Warren, PaUsa 7,6754,769
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0244,986
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2894,530
Washington, IaUsa 8,2455,123
Washington, InUsa 7,7974,845
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5564,695
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7454,813
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8475,497
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2465,124
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8724,892
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5864,714
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8564,261
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3294,555
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5154,670
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9584,945
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5794,710
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3564,571
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3233,929
West Point, GaUsa 7,1674,453
West Point, NyUsa 7,3734,582
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8304,866
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1195,045
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3185,169
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4086,467
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4744,645
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1114,419
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4454,626
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5154,670
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4615,879
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3564,571
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3064,540
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8944,284
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9094,914
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4884,653
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9576,187
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8395,493
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0304,369
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0925,650
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1214,425
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3584,572
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6974,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -