Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3808,314
ShkoderAlbania 9,7756,074
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5555,316
SaltaArgentina 1,9111,187
San AntonioArgentina 2,8021,741
San LuisArgentina 2,3421,455
San RafaelArgentina 2,5801,603
Santa RosaArgentina 2,4161,501
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,8871,173
SarmientoArgentina 3,4172,123
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6438,478
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6518,483
SalzburgAustria 9,6876,020
SakiAzerbaijan 11,8677,375
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9767,442
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,9737,440
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8844,278
SaveBenin 6,3113,922
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6821,045
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7996,089
SalvadorBrazil 1,265786
Santa MariaBrazil 1,197744
SantaremBrazil 2,1651,345
SantosBrazil 393244
Sao CarlosBrazil 170105
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6231,009
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8281,136
Sao JoaquimBrazil 896557
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,162722
Sao LourencoBrazil 304189
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0321,263
Sao MateusBrazil 820510
São PauloBrazil 339210
Sao SimaoBrazil 10565
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6071,620
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,363847
SerrinhaBrazil 1,341834
Sete LagoasBrazil 354220
SobralBrazil 2,0251,258
SoureBrazil 2,2091,373
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,105687
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,556967
SurubimBrazil 1,8941,177
SadovoBulgaria 10,1686,318
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0156,224
SofiaBulgaria 10,0816,264
SiemreapCambodia 16,86310,479
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2844,526
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9566,187
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5594,697
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2986,399
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9056,155
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5795,331
Scott, SkCanada 10,0346,235
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0845,023
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4304,617
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7374,808
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1257,535
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0065,596
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9895,586
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5386,549
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2326,979
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7614,823
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6304,741
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8366,112
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8436,117
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5274,677
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3963,974
SalCape Verde 4,9333,065
SantiagoChile 2,7071,682
SewellChile 2,7101,684
ShanghaiChina 18,39111,429
ShantouChina 18,34811,402
ShenyangChina 17,51110,881
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2563,266
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5832,848
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2493,262
SibenikCroatia 9,6195,977
SplitCroatia 9,6425,991
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2626,377
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0196,226
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0833,159
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9433,072
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0113,114
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0953,166
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0223,121
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9853,098
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1153,179
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0203,120
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0843,159
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9143,053
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0363,130
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1193,181
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1573,205
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9783,093
San GabrielEcuador 4,0572,521
SalloumEgypt 9,6576,001
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5695,946
SohagEgypt 10,0016,215
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3076,405
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9463,695
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,5802,225
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,4547,118
StrasbourgFrance 9,4225,855
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7591,715
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9831,854
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4377,107
SchleswigGermany 9,9436,178
StuttgartGermany 9,5255,919
SamosGreece 10,1026,277
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9746,198
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7686,070
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7416,053
SiguiriGuinea 5,4913,412
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9863,720
SzegedHungary 10,0476,243
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8806,139
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7526,060
SagarIndia 14,4959,007
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1938,820
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,30410,753
SemnanIran 12,2697,624
ShahroudIran 12,4227,719
ShirazIran 12,0497,487
ShannonIreland 8,9535,564
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0955,652
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5005,903
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5595,940
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2545,751
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9335,551
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3895,834
SigonellaItaly 9,1655,695
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3303,312
SagaJapan 18,58311,548
SaigoJapan 18,27311,355
SakaiJapan 18,34711,401
SakataJapan 17,85711,097
SapporoJapan 17,38210,802
SaseboJapan 18,58511,549
SendaiJapan 17,88911,117
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,66211,596
ShimonosekiJapan 18,51711,506
ShinjoJapan 17,85911,098
ShionomisakiJapan 18,54711,525
ShirakawaJapan 18,02811,203
ShizuokaJapan 18,31211,379
SumotoJapan 18,46511,474
SuttsuJapan 17,44010,838
SuwaJapan 18,21011,316
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,4112,119
SavannakhetLaos 17,04310,590
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7616,687
SiluteLithuania 10,6266,603
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9196,164
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2206,351
SalimaMalawi 8,6615,382
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,75711,034
SibuMalaysia 16,98910,557
SanMali 5,9893,722
SegouMali 5,8833,656
SikassoMali 5,7813,592
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0576,871
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6194,113
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,20610,071
SainshandMongolia 16,61310,324
SafiMorocco 7,1434,439
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8374,248
SittweMyanmar 15,8889,873
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0706,258
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6627,247
SaiqOman 12,3657,684
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8287,350
SurOman 12,5337,788
SialkotPakistan 14,1618,800
SibbiPakistan 13,5028,391
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,199745
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9851,855
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,59811,557
SandomierzPoland 10,3936,459
SniezkaPoland 10,0356,236
SuwalkiPoland 10,6476,616
SzczecinPoland 10,1366,299
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5654,701
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8094,231
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7842,973
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4596,499
Satu MareRomania 10,3156,410
SibiuRomania 10,2926,396
SulinaRomania 10,6616,625
SadrinskRussia 13,1928,198
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3197,033
SalekhardRussia 13,1568,175
SaratovRussia 12,0177,467
SejmcanRussia 15,0699,364
SelagoncyRussia 14,7669,176
Simusir IslandRussia 16,60410,318
SkovorodinoRussia 16,22510,082
SmolenskRussia 11,2146,968
SociRussia 11,3487,052
SortovalaRussia 11,4087,089
SuntarRussia 15,2509,476
SurgutRussia 13,6368,474
SverdlovskRussia 13,0018,079
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4397,730
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6192,870
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3283,932
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1646,938
SingaporeSingapore 16,25010,098
SliacSlovakia 10,1206,289
SeoulSouth Korea 18,04711,214
SineijuSouth Korea 17,70611,003
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0945,029
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4795,269
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3975,218
SevilleSpain 7,7744,831
SennarSudan 9,6295,984
ShambatSudan 9,6115,972
ShendiSudan 9,7436,055
StenseleSweden 10,9606,810
StockholmSweden 10,6726,631
StorlienSweden 10,6486,617
SundsvallSweden 10,8266,727
SantisSwitzerland 9,4305,860
SongeaTanzania 8,8745,515
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,00310,566
SongkhlaThailand 16,26910,110
Suphan BuriThailand 16,51710,264
Surat ThaniThailand 16,21610,077
SurinThailand 16,87710,487
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2643,893
SokodeTogo 6,2443,880
SfaxTunisia 8,6825,395
SousseTunisia 8,7495,437
SamsunTurkey 10,9986,834
SiirtTurkey 11,3417,047
SivasTurkey 10,9986,834
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9788,065
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8205,481
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5415,929
SarataUkraine 10,6936,645
SarnyUkraine 10,7296,667
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9626,812
SumyUkraine 11,2326,980
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2177,592
SaltoUruguay 1,603996
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1196,288
Safford, AzUsa 8,9155,540
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6444,750
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5534,072
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9674,951
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6045,346
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5995,344
Salem, InUsa 7,7434,811
Salem, OrUsa 10,5356,546
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5245,918
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0825,022
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8024,848
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4785,890
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1466,305
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7832,972
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9086,157
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7875,461
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7766,075
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8586,126
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1744,458
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3295,176
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8734,271
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7434,811
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6126,595
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6036,589
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1975,094
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6556,621
Selma, AlUsa 7,2034,476
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3364,559
Seymour, InUsa 7,7434,811
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6014,724
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4345,863
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6854,776
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6115,351
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7235,420
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9954,968
Southport, NcUsa 6,8754,272
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8784,895
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4874,652
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2855,148
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2926,395
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6335,365
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0284,989
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8718,620
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7275,423
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9664,950
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4905,276
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3734,582
State College, PaUsa 7,5114,667
State University, MsUsa 7,4114,605
State University, NmUsa 8,6195,356
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3164,546
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1475,684
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5615,320
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3894,592
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8924,904
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8974,286
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3756,447
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6634,762
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5048,391
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1772,596
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8452,389
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1711,970
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5314,059
SocotraYemen 11,6577,244
SenangaZambia 7,4234,613
SerenjeZambia 8,2315,115
SeshekeZambia 7,4874,653
SolweziZambia 7,8714,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -