Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,2888,257
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,5128,396
MilianaAlgeria 8,1955,093
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3013,916
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,8555,502
Malarg EArgentina 2,7251,694
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,0531,897
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,1661,346
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,9871,235
MendozaArgentina 2,5231,568
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,5151,563
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,489925
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0419,347
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3007,022
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1689,426
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5579,046
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4168,337
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3988,325
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8408,601
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4768,374
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3699,551
MuharraqBahrain 11,7727,315
MinskBelarus 10,9136,782
MogilevBelarus 11,0636,874
MaunBotswana 7,3264,552
MacapaBrazil 2,3221,443
MacauBrazil 2,0751,290
MaceioBrazil 1,7451,084
MachadoBrazil 200125
ManausBrazil 2,3681,472
MarabaBrazil 1,7001,057
MaringaBrazil 564351
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1851,358
Monte AzulBrazil 784487
Monte SantoBrazil 1,422884
MonteiroBrazil 1,7961,116
Montes ClarosBrazil 568353
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9781,229
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,232766
MamfeCameroon 6,8444,253
MarouaCameroon 7,5714,705
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3536,434
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9714,953
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9286,169
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9707,438
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2306,979
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9986,213
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8026,713
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6134,731
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9624,948
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8024,848
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8084,852
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7186,039
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6195,356
Morden, MbCanada 9,2255,733
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9694,952
MoundouChad 7,6564,757
MatecanaColombia 4,1832,600
MoroniComoros 9,6225,979
MosnovCzech Republic 10,1166,286
MarstalDenmark 10,0146,223
Melville HallDominica 4,2892,665
MichesDominican Republic 4,9873,099
MocaDominican Republic 5,1023,171
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1403,194
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2123,239
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0083,112
MilagroEcuador 4,0462,514
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8226,103
MinyaEgypt 9,9816,202
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6954,160
MassawaEritrea 10,2976,399
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8386,113
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,8036,713
MarseilleFrance 8,9125,538
MontpellierFrance 8,8475,498
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7841,730
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8875,523
MakokouGabon 6,9594,325
MayumbaGabon 6,5604,077
MitzicGabon 6,8334,246
MkamboGabon 7,0884,404
MoandaGabon 6,9134,296
MouilaGabon 6,6634,141
MagdeburgGermany 9,8876,144
MunichGermany 9,6515,997
MünsterGermany 9,6636,005
MethoniGreece 9,6475,995
MilosGreece 9,8586,126
MitiliniGreece 10,1436,303
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1416,302
MacentaGuinea 5,2593,268
MamouGuinea 5,1733,214
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9089,264
MiskolcHungary 10,1906,332
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8398,599
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6369,095
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7948,572
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5899,066
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,73711,022
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,62610,953
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8919,875
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,67710,363
MashhadIran 12,8347,975
Malin HeadIreland 9,2535,750
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1905,711
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4895,897
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2595,754
MilanItaly 9,3035,781
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2815,768
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2185,728
ManIvory Coast 5,3553,327
MaebashiJapan 18,14311,274
MaizuruJapan 18,33711,395
MakurazakiJapan 18,80211,684
MatsueJapan 18,35711,407
MatsumotoJapan 18,19211,305
MatsuyamaJapan 18,53611,519
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,41212,063
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,77711,047
MishimaJapan 18,28011,359
MitoJapan 18,09511,244
MiyakejimaJapan 18,35911,408
MiyakoJapan 17,71111,006
MiyakojimaJapan 19,13111,888
MiyakonojoJapan 18,76311,660
MiyazakiJapan 18,74411,647
MombetsuJapan 17,18810,681
MoriokaJapan 17,73411,020
MuroranJapan 17,47010,856
MurotomisakiJapan 18,59411,554
MutsuJapan 17,57010,918
Ma’AnJordan 10,5236,539
MafraqJordan 10,6526,619
MombasaKenya 9,5435,930
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5078,394
MaseruLesotho 7,4944,657
MonroviaLiberia 5,0293,125
MisratahLibya 8,8685,511
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7836,079
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4595,878
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7616,066
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4025,843
MakhangaMalawi 8,6235,358
MangochiMalawi 8,7055,410
MwmosaMalawi 8,6825,395
MzimbaMalawi 8,6285,362
MzuzuMalawi 8,6855,397
MalaccaMalaysia 16,15010,036
MersingMalaysia 16,30710,133
MiriMalaysia 17,31510,760
MaleMaldives 13,3888,320
MenakaMali 6,7664,204
MoptiMali 6,1333,811
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5799,681
MazatlanMexico 8,0314,991
MeridaMexico 6,5084,044
Mexico CityMexico 7,1744,458
MonterreyMexico 7,6794,772
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3654,577
MaantyMongolia 16,28110,117
MandalgoviMongolia 16,32810,147
MatadMongolia 16,68410,368
MurenMongolia 15,7029,758
MarrakechMorocco 7,1614,450
MeknesMorocco 7,5054,664
MideltMorocco 7,4584,634
MaputoMozambique 8,0695,014
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2385,740
MandalayMyanmar 16,24210,093
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,20210,068
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,29110,123
MindatMyanmar 16,0159,952
MonywaMyanmar 16,14410,032
MyeikMyanmar 16,29110,123
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,38510,182
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4895,897
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1037,521
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8957,392
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9097,401
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7947,329
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5963,478
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5633,457
MagariaNiger 7,1984,473
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5014,661
MaradiNiger 7,0564,385
MaiduguriNigeria 7,5314,680
MakurdiNigeria 6,8754,272
MinnaNigeria 6,7864,217
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,31711,382
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,9206,786
MajisOman 12,3047,646
MasirahOman 12,4237,720
Muscat  Oman 12,4447,733
MultanPakistan 13,8508,607
MurreePakistan 14,0598,737
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,80610,444
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,375855
MoyobambaPeru 3,5692,218
MactanPhilippines 18,55311,529
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,62011,571
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0465,000
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2184,485
MagadanRussia 15,4439,596
MahackalaRussia 11,9377,418
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,5227,781
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,5237,782
MarkovoRussia 14,3788,935
MinusinskRussia 14,9669,300
MogocaRussia 16,16610,045
MoscowRussia 11,5857,199
MurmanskRussia 11,7627,309
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6676,628
MatamSenegal 5,4883,410
MogadishuSomalia 10,3776,448
MadridSpain 8,1625,072
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1505,065
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5875,336
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7974,845
MelillaSpain 7,7794,834
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1135,041
MalakalSudan 9,2635,756
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9204,922
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2315,736
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,40310,193
Mae SariangThailand 16,37910,178
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,41110,198
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,04910,594
MalatyaTurkey 11,0376,858
MersinTurkey 10,6896,642
MuglaTurkey 10,1956,335
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2925,774
ManstonUk 9,2975,777
MeloUruguay 1,474916
MercedesUruguay 1,7601,094
MontevideoUruguay 1,8071,123
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0624,388
Madison, FlUsa 6,8754,272
Madison, InUsa 7,6894,778
Madison, NeUsa 8,6185,355
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2755,142
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3915,214
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2715,139
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8244,862
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1615,072
Marion, InUsa 7,9174,920
Marion, NcUsa 7,2644,514
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4785,268
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7294,803
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3464,565
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9488,046
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5884,715
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6525,998
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4434,625
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3865,211
Medford, WiUsa 8,4965,280
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9625,569
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6414,748
Mena, ArUsa 7,8924,904
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3414,562
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8124,854
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0835,023
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2573,888
Midland, TxUsa 8,2475,125
Milan, MnUsa 8,7905,462
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8435,495
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4755,888
Milford, DeUsa 7,2174,485
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0514,381
Millen, GaUsa 6,9744,334
Millport, OhUsa 7,6714,767
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3914,593
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1855,086
Minden, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6275,361
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0715,015
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0266,230
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1744,458
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1014,413
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7905,462
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1914,469
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0715,637
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3154,545
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9214,301
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2644,514
Moro, OrUsa 10,3966,460
Morris, MnUsa 8,8685,511
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3034,538
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9484,939
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2135,103
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1335,054
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6054,726
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8254,862
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4924,656
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1205,046
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0394,996
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0702,529
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3632,711
MaracayVenezuela 4,0762,533
MaturinVenezuela 3,7842,351
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2432,637
MeridaVenezuela 4,1532,581
MagoyeZambia 7,8704,891
MansaZambia 8,1635,073
MbalaZambia 8,5015,283
MfuweZambia 8,4065,224
MisamfuZambia 8,4475,249
MonguZambia 7,4374,621
MpikaZambia 8,4025,221
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4585,256
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9514,941
MumbwaZambia 7,8584,883
MwinilungaZambia 7,6834,774
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0745,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -